Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Contagion Investments Ltd.
Dunblane, Regatul Unit
Contagion Investments Ltd., Dunblane, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC598121 · LEI: 213800RNBHYUZ8DY9519 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
6.600.000 £ Estimate
Legal structure
- Carman, William Frederick · Director · Dunblane
- Aitken, Celia · Director · Dunblane
- Carman, Amelia Maragret · Secretary · Dunblane
Financials
| Indicator | 31.05.2019 | 31.05.2020 | 31.05.2021 | 31.05.2022 | 31.05.2023 | 31.05.2024 | 31.05.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 240,00 £ | 240,00 £ | 240,00 £ | 240,00 £ | 240,00 £ | 240,00 £ | 240,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 3.234.089 £ | 9.440.508 £ | 28,8 Mio. £ | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz | 1.500.000 £e | 3.200.000 £e | 6.600.000 £e | — | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | 141.584 £ | 2.777.159 £ | 8.637.131 £ | 7.065.084 £ | 6.905.174 £ | 8.141.855 £ | 8.630.736 £ |
| EK-Quote | 4,4 % | 29,4 % | 30 % | — | — | — | — |
| Kassenbestand | 1.776.526 £ | 1.905.050 £ | 948.101 £ | 2.235.155 £ | 1.039.179 £ | 624.919 £ | 3.013.262 £ |
| Gewinn | — | 159.289 £e | 1.126.585 £e | 1.732.668 £e | 1.663.072 £e | −707.030 £e | 2.541.960 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 113,3 %e | 109,8 %e | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatzrendite | — | 5 %e | 17,1 %e | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Rendite | — | 5,7 %e | 13 %e | 24,5 %e | 24,1 %e | −8,7 %e | 29,5 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | 1.600.000 £e | 3.300.000 £e | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | 607,3 %e | 229,8 %e | 118,6 %e | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2019-05-31 | 2020-05-31 | 2021-05-31 | 2022-05-31 | 2023-05-31 | 2024-05-31 | 2025-05-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | 24.407.831 | 35.673.748 | 41.084.380 | 36.160.851 | 31.352.743 | 30.783.431 | 17.915.674 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 1.776.766 | 1.962.564 | 1.050.453 | — | — | — | — |
| Schuldner | 240 | 57.514 | 102.352 | — | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 1.776.526 | 1.905.050 | 948.101 | 2.235.155 | 1.039.179 | 624.919 | 3.013.262 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 22.950.508 | 28.195.804 | 13.316.369 | 13.113.221 | 16.578.097 | 21.950.932 | 13.997.111 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | -21.173.742 | -26.233.240 | -12.265.916 | — | — | — | — |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 3.234.089 | 9.440.508 | 28.818.464 | — | — | — | — |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | 3.092.505 | 6.663.349 | 20.181.333 | 18.595.601 | 9.951.789 | 1.545.352 | 0 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 141.584 | 2.777.159 | 8.637.131 | 7.065.084 | 6.905.174 | 8.141.855 | 8.630.736 |
| Aktienkapital | 240 | 240 | 240 | 240 | 240 | 240 | 240 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 141.344 | 300.633 | 1.427.218 | 3.159.886 | 4.822.958 | 4.115.928 | 6.657.888 |
| Eigenkapital | 141.584 | 2.777.159 | 8.637.131 | 7.065.084 | 6.905.174 | 8.141.855 | 8.630.736 |
| Zugänge zu den Beteiligungen | 43.353.883 | — | — | — | — | — | 9.242.722 |
| Abgänge Tilgungen Investitionen | -19.156.534 | — | — | — | — | — | -21.949.848 |
| Neubewertungen erhöhen Rückgang der Investitionen | 210.482 | — | — | — | — | — | -160.631 |
| Kostenbewertung | 24.407.831 | — | — | 36.160.851 | 31.352.743 | 30.783.431 | 17.915.674 |
| Sonstige Investitionen außer Krediten | 24.407.831 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mehr als fünf Jahre | 3.092.505 | 6.663.349 | 4.281.333 | 2.720.601 | 1.129.216 | 1.545.352 | 0 |
| Gesichert | 3.092.505 | 9.690.217 | 10.146.584 | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage aus Neubewertung | — | 2.476.286 | 7.209.673 | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 79.650 | 59.737 | 44.803 | 33.602 |
| Weitere spezifische Rücklage1 Komponente Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 3.904.958 | 2.081.976 | 4.025.687 | 1.972.608 |
| Fahrzeuge | — | — | — | 79.650 | 59.737 | 61.397 | 72.598 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 106.200 | 106.200 | 106.200 | 106.200 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 26.550 | 46.463 | 61.397 | 72.598 |
| Übrige Restinvestitionen | — | — | — | 36.160.851 | 31.352.743 | 30.783.431 | 17.915.674 |
| Investments | — | — | — | 36.160.851 | 31.352.743 | 30.783.431 | 17.915.674 |
| Passiva latenter Steuern netto | — | — | — | — | 0 | 981.500 | -7.535 |
| Erhöhung des Rückgangs der latenten Nettosteuerschuld aus dem erfolgswirksam erfassten Betrag | — | — | — | — | 0 | -981.500 | 989.035 |
| Zwischensumme Sonstige Rückstellungen Bilanz | — | — | — | — | — | 981.500 | 0 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11.201 |
Network
History
Sekretär Amelia M. Carman
01.10.2020 Sekretär Amelia Maragret Carman
Sitz: Dunblane, Großbritannien
15.09.2020 Sitz: Dunblane, Großbritannien
Eintragung
24.05.2018 Eintragung
Sitz: Glasgow, Großbritannien
24.05.2018 Sitz: Glasgow, Großbritannien
Direktor William Carman
24.05.2018 Direktor William Frederick Carman
Direktor Celia Aitken
24.05.2018 Direktor Celia Aitken
Kapital: 240,00 £
24.05.2018 Kapital: 240,00 £
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Contagion Investments Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (2)
Ardnablane, FK15 0NU Dunblane
- Carmanz Horizonz LP
Ardnablane, FK15 0NU Dunblane · SL034649
- The Carman Family SCIO
Ardnablane, FK15 0NU Dunblane · CS003186
Same postal code (1)
FK15 0NU Dunblane
- Steve Miller Solutions Ltd.
4 Ardnablane, FK15 0NU Dunblane · SC215717
460 companies are registered in Dunblane in total.
FAQ — Contagion Investments Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Contagion Investments Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Contagion Investments Ltd. is 213800RNBHYUZ8DY9519.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Contagion Investments Ltd.?
- Contagion Investments Ltd. is registered under the number SC598121 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Contagion Investments Ltd. registered?
- Contagion Investments Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Dunblane, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Contagion Investments Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Contagion Investments Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Contagion Investments Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Dunblane |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC598121 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 213800RNBHYUZ8DY9519 |
| legal_first_address_line | Ardnablane |
| legal_postal_code | FK15 0NU |
| headquarters_city | Dunblane |
| headquarters_postal_code | FK15 0NU |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5876018854 |
| source | registry |